SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Broussard
Butler Memorial
Chenier
Duson
Jefferson St Branch
Milton
North Regional
Scott
South Regional
Youngsville
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
All Ages
Book Discussion
Child
Contest
Craft
Friends Book Sale
Game Tournament
Guest Story Time
Lecture
LIBRARY CLOSED
Live Performance
Meeting
Movie Showing
Other
Story Time
Teen
Tween
Workshop

  
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
"Yellow" = Child"Orange" = Teen"Blue" = Adult"Green" = All Ages
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
        1
* All Day-New Year's Day: Libraries Closed

2


3
* 9:30 AM-Genealogy 101


W
e
e
k
2
4


5


6
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 1:00 PM-BASIC COMPUTING: Free Computer Class
* 1:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays: South Regional

7
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Bedtime Stories: South Regional Library
* 6:00 PM-Beginners Chess Instruction

8
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Storytime
* 1:00 PM-BASIC COMPUTING: Free Computer Class
* 6:30 PM-Bayou State Book Talks: Generating Hope
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Party Storytime: South Regional

9


10
* 10:30 AM-Spark Lab: Knitting 101 (Ages 12 and up)
* 1:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 3:00 PM-Gaming @ Your Library for Teens


W
e
e
k
3
11


12
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga for Adults

13
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 1:00 PM-WORD PROCESSING: Free Computer Class
* 6:30 PM-Eat Vegetarian with Elle Veg!
* 6:30 PM-SRL Sci-Fi Fantasy Book Club

14
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Bedtime Stories: South Regional Library

15
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Storytime
* 1:00 PM-WORD PROCESSING: Free Computer Class
* 6:00 PM-Genealogy Monthly Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Party Storytime: South Regional

16
* 4:00 PM-Terra Cotta Snowmen

17



W
e
e
k
4
18


19
* All Day-Martin Luther King, Jr. Day: All Libraries Closed

20
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 9:30 AM-iPad Basics: FREE COMPUTER CLASS
* 1:00 PM-Resumes in Word: FREE COMPUTER CLASS
* 6:30 PM-SRL Sleuths Mystery Book Club

21
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Bedtime Stories: South Regional Library
* 6:00 PM-Spark Lab: Adult Introduction to 3D Modeling and Printing

22
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Storytime
* 6:00 PM-HTML for Teens
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Party Storytime: South Regional

23


24
* All Day-Tenth Cinema on the Bayou Film Festival
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Storytime en Français
* 1:00 PM-CoderDojo in the Spark Lab: Ages 9 – 19


W
e
e
k
5
25
* All Day-Tenth Cinema on the Bayou Film Festival

26


27
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 1:00 PM-Powerpoint: FREE COMPUTER CLASS
* 4:00 PM-Moving Tales: The Shark God

28
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Storytime
* 4:30 PM-Spark Lab: 3D Valentine's Conversation Hearts (Tween)
* 6:00 PM-Bedtime Stories: South Regional Library

29
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Storytime

30
* 4:00 PM-Chinese Goldfish Kite
* 4:30 PM-Spark Lab: Create Your Own Video Game (Teen)

31
* 9:30 AM-ACT Practice Test
* 2:00 PM-Lafayette Reads Together: Photo Presentation


W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.