SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Broussard
Butler Memorial
Chenier
Duson
Jefferson St Branch
Milton
North Regional
Scott
South Regional
Youngsville
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
All Ages
Book Discussion
Child
Contest
Craft
Friends Book Sale
Game Tournament
Guest Story Time
Lecture
LIBRARY CLOSED
Live Performance
Meeting
Movie Showing
Other
Story Time
Teen
Workshop

  
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
"Yellow" = Child"Orange" = Teen"Blue" = Adult"Green" = All Ages
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Bedtimes Stories: South Regional Library
* 6:30 PM-Ernest Gaines Film Series

2
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Teen Performance Troupe

3


4
* 9:30 AM-Genealogy 101


W
e
e
k
41
5


6
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga for Adults

7
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 1:00 PM-BASIC COMPUTING: Free Computer Class
* 1:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays: South Regional Library

8
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Bedtimes Stories: South Regional Library
* 6:30 PM-Ernest Gaines Film Series

9
* All Day-Ernest Gaines Display
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 1:00 PM-BASIC COMPUTING: Free Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-Popcorn Theater: Muppets Most Wanted
* 6:30 PM-Bayou State Book Talks

10


11
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Story Time en Francais
* 3:00 PM-StarWars Reads Day: Story Time


W
e
e
k
42
12


13
* 7:00 PM-Learn About Tarot

14
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 1:00 PM-WORD PROCESSING: Free Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-Boorific Milk Jug Ghosts
* 6:30 PM-SRL Sci-Fi Fantasy Book Club

15
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Spark Lab: Lego Mindstorms
* 6:00 PM-Bedtimes Stories: South Regional Library

16
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 1:00 PM-WORD PROCESSING: Free Computer Class
* 6:00 PM-Genealogy Monthly Meeting

17


18
* 2:30 PM-Spooky Songs & Stories with Mike Anderson


W
e
e
k
43
19


20
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga for Adults

21
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 1:00 PM-SPREADSHEETS: Free Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-Sunken Pumpkin & the Trembling Ghost
* 6:00 PM-South Regional Sleuths Mystery Book Club

22
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Spark Lab: 3D Modeling & Printing
* 6:00 PM-Bedtimes Stories: South Regional Library
* 6:30 PM-Ernest Gaines Book Discussion

23
* 9:00 AM-Lawyers in Libraries
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 1:00 PM-SPREADSHEETS: Free Computer Class

24


25



W
e
e
k
44
26


27
* 1:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 3:00 PM-Gaming @ Your Library for Teens

28
* 9:30 AM-Teen Performance Troupe
* 10:30 AM-Wartless: A Puppet Show
* 1:00 PM-Arachnopunk-LED Creature
* 1:00 PM-POWERPOINT: Free Computer Class

29
* 9:30 AM-Teen Performance Troupe
* 10:30 AM-Wartless: A Puppet Show
* 6:00 PM-Bedtimes Stories: South Regional Library
* 6:30 PM-NaNoWriMo Kickoff Event

30
* 9:30 AM-Teen Performance Troupe
* 10:00 AM-Medicare 101
* 10:30 AM-Wartless: A Puppet Show

31
* All Day-Halloween at the Library

 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.