SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Broussard
Butler Memorial
Chenier
Duson
Jefferson St Branch
Milton
North Regional
Scott
South Regional
Youngsville
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
All Ages
Book Discussion
Child
Contest
Craft
Friends Book Sale
Game Tournament
Guest Story Time
Lecture
LIBRARY CLOSED
Live Performance
Meeting
Movie Showing
Other
Story Time
Teen
Workshop

  
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
"Yellow" = Child"Orange" = Teen"Blue" = Adult"Green" = All Ages
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
  1
* All Day-LIBRARIES CLOSED: Labor Day

2
* All Day-Friends Silent Auction Begins
* 1:00 PM-BASIC COMPUTING: Free Computer Class
* 1:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays: South Regional Library

3


4
* 1:00 PM-BASIC COMPUTING: Free Computer Class

5


6
* 9:30 AM-Genealogy 101
* 11:00 AM-Happily Ever After


W
e
e
k
37
7


8
* 10:00 AM-Chenier Story Time
* 10:30 AM-BASIC COMPUTING: Free Computer Class

9
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 10:00 AM-Broussard Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Jefferson Street Branch Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays: Jefferson Street Branch
* 1:00 PM-WORD PROCESSING: Free Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-FUN-tastic Art
* 6:30 PM-SRL Sci-Fi Fantasy Book Club

10
* 10:30 AM-BASIC COMPUTING: Free Computer Class
* 10:30 AM-North Regional Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Bedtimes Stories: South Regional Library
* 6:00 PM-Effects of Climate Change on the Wetlands
* 6:00 PM-Friends Book Sale: Members Only Sale

11
* 9:00 AM-Friends Book Sale
* 9:30 AM-Youngsville Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Duson Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Milton Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 1:00 PM-WORD PROCESSING: Free Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-Popcorn Theater: The Lego Movie
* 6:00 PM-Teen Book-to-Movie Discussion
* 6:30 PM-Bayou State Book Talks

12
* 9:00 AM-Friends Book Sale

13
* 9:00 AM-Friends Book Sale
* 9:00 AM-PSAT Practice Test
* 10:30 AM-Wills and Life Planning
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Story Time en Francais
* 6:00 PM-Second Saturday ArtWalk


W
e
e
k
38
14


15
* 10:00 AM-Chenier Story Time
* 10:30 AM-SPREADSHEETS: Free Computer Class
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga for Adults

16
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 9:30 AM-iPad BASICS: Free Computer Class
* 10:30 AM-Jefferson Street Branch Story Time
* 1:00 PM-SPREADSHEETS: Free Computer Class
* 1:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays: North Regional Library
* 4:00 PM-Fall Leaf Suncatcher Craft
* 6:00 PM-Skin Care Awareness for Teens
* 6:00 PM-South Regional Sleuths Mystery Book Club

17
* 10:30 AM-North Regional Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 10:30 AM-SPREADSHEETS: Free Computer Class
* 6:00 PM-Bedtimes Stories: South Regional Library
* 6:30 PM-Ernest Gaines Film Series

18
* 9:30 AM-Youngsville Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Duson Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Milton Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 1:00 PM-SPREADSHEETS: Free Computer Class
* 6:00 PM-Genealogy Monthly Meeting

19


20
* 10:30 AM-Wills and Life Planning
* 1:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board


W
e
e
k
39
21


22
* All Day-Roly Poly Scarecrow Take It and Make It
* All Day-Roly Poly Scarecrow Take It and Make It
* All Day-Roly Poly Scarecrow Take It and Make It
* All Day-Roly Poly Scarecrow Take It and Make It
* All Day-Roly Poly Scarecrow Take It and Make It
* All Day-Roly Poly Scarecrow Take It and Make It
* All Day-Roly Poly Scarecrow Take It and Make It
* 10:00 AM-Chenier Story Time
* 10:30 AM-BASIC INTERNET: Free Computer Class
* 2:00 PM-Gaming @ Your Library for Teens
* 2:00 PM-Gaming @ Your Library for Teens
* 2:00 PM-Lego Club
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga for Adults

23
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 10:00 AM-Broussard Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Jefferson Street Branch Story Time
* 1:00 PM-INTEGRATING WORD & EXCEL: Free Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-Moving Tales: The Talkative Turtle
* 4:00 PM-Roly Poly Scarecrow
* 4:00 PM-Roly Poly Scarecrow

24
* All Day-"Relaxation Therapy": Acrylics and Mixed Medium by Caroline Goodman
* 10:30 AM-BASIC INTERNET: Free Computer Class
* 10:30 AM-North Regional Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Roly Poly Scarecrow
* 6:00 PM-Bedtimes Stories: South Regional Library
* 6:30 PM-Ernest Gaines Film Series

25
* 9:30 AM-Youngsville Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Duson Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Milton Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 1:00 PM-INTEGRATING WORD & EXCEL: Free Computer Class

26


27
* 2:00 PM-Lego Club


W
e
e
k
40
28


29
* All Day-Bad Art Fête
* 10:00 AM-Chenier Story Time
* 10:30 AM-POWERPOINT: Free Computer Class
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga for Adults

30
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 10:30 AM-Jefferson Street Branch Story Time
* 1:00 PM-POWERPOINT: Free Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-Moving Tales: The Talkative Turtle

       

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.