SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Broussard
Butler Memorial
Chenier
Duson
Jefferson St Branch
Milton
North Regional
Scott
South Regional
Youngsville
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
All Ages
Book Discussion
Child
Contest
Craft
Friends Book Sale
Game Tournament
Guest Story Time
Lecture
LIBRARY CLOSED
Live Performance
Meeting
Movie Showing
Other
Story Time
Teen
Workshop

  
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
"Yellow" = Child"Orange" = Teen"Blue" = Adult"Green" = All Ages
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* 10:30 AM-North Regional Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Bedtimes Stories: South Regional Library
* 6:30 PM-Ernest Gaines Film Series

2
* 9:30 AM-Youngsville Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Duson Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Milton Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Teen Performance Troupe
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board

3


4
* 9:30 AM-Genealogy 101


W
e
e
k
41
5


6
* 10:00 AM-Chenier Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga for Adults

7
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 10:00 AM-Broussard Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Jefferson Street Branch Story Time
* 1:00 PM-BASIC COMPUTING: Free Computer Class
* 1:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays: South Regional Library
* 5:30 PM-Become Money Smart

8
* 9:30 AM-BASIC COMPUTING: Free Computer Class
* 10:30 AM-North Regional Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Bedtimes Stories: South Regional Library
* 6:30 PM-Ernest Gaines Film Series

9
* All Day-Ernest Gaines Display
* 9:30 AM-Youngsville Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Duson Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Milton Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 1:00 PM-BASIC COMPUTING: Free Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-Popcorn Theater: Muppets Most Wanted
* 5:30 PM-Become Money Smart
* 6:30 PM-Bayou State Book Talks

10


11
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Story Time en Francais
* 2:00 PM-StarWars Reads Day: Intergalactic Party
* 3:00 PM-StarWars Reads Day: Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Art Walk/ Bad Art Fête


W
e
e
k
42
12
* 2:00 PM-The Irony of Politics

13
* 10:00 AM-Chenier Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga for Adults
* 7:00 PM-Learn About Tarot

14
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 10:30 AM-Jefferson Street Branch Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays: Jefferson Street Branch
* 1:00 PM-WORD PROCESSING: Free Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-Boorific Milk Jug Ghosts
* 4:00 PM-FUN-tastic Art
* 4:00 PM-Shelfies Unite!
* 6:30 PM-SRL Sci-Fi Fantasy Book Club

15
* 9:30 AM-BASIC INTERNET: Free Computer Class
* 10:30 AM-North Regional Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Shelfies Unite!
* 4:00 PM-Spark Lab: Lego Mindstorms
* 6:00 PM-Bedtimes Stories: South Regional Library

16
* 9:30 AM-Youngsville Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Duson Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Milton Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 1:00 PM-WORD PROCESSING: Free Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-Shelfies Unite!
* 6:00 PM-Genealogy Monthly Meeting

17


18
* 10:30 AM-Spooky Songs & Stories with Mike Anderson
* 2:30 PM-Spooky Songs & Stories with Mike Anderson


W
e
e
k
43
19


20
* All Day-Veterans Day Memorabilia Display
* 10:00 AM-Chenier Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Gentle Yoga for Adults

21
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time: South Regional Library
* 10:00 AM-Broussard Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Jefferson Street Branch Story Time
* 1:00 PM-SPREADSHEETS: Free Computer Class
* 1:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays: North Regional Library
* 4:00 PM-Sunken Pumpkin & the Trembling Ghost
* 6:00 PM-South Regional Sleuths Mystery Book Club

22
* 10:30 AM-North Regional Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Spark Lab: 3D Modeling & Printing
* 6:00 PM-Bedtimes Stories: South Regional Library
* 6:30 PM-Ernest Gaines Book Discussion

23
* 9:00 AM-Lawyers in Libraries
* 9:00 AM-Lawyers in Libraries
* 9:30 AM-Youngsville Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Duson Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Milton Story Time
* 10:30 AM-South Regional Story Time
* 1:00 PM-SPREADSHEETS: Free Computer Class
* 6:00 PM-Arachnopunk-LED Creature

24


25
* 2:00 PM-Lego Club


W
e
e
k
44
26


27
* All Day-Sunken Pumpkin & the Trembling Ghost Take It and Make It
* All Day-Sunken Pumpkin & the Trembling Ghost Take It and Make It
* All Day-Sunken Pumpkin & the Trembling Ghost Take It and Make It
* All Day-Sunken Pumpkin & the Trembling Ghost Take It and Make It
* All Day-Sunken Pumpkin & the Trembling Ghost Take It and Make It
* All Day-Sunken Pumpkin & the Trembling Ghost Take It and Make It
* All Day-Sunken Pumpkin & the Trembling Ghost Take It and Make It
* 10:00 AM-Chenier Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 2:00 PM-Gaming @ Your Library for Teens
* 2:00 PM-Lego Club
* 3:00 PM-Gaming @ Your Library for Teens

28
* 9:30 AM-Teen Performance Troupe
* 10:30 AM-Jefferson Street Branch Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wartless: A Puppet Show
* 1:00 PM-Arachnopunk-LED Creature
* 1:00 PM-Arachnopunk-LED Creature
* 1:00 PM-POWERPOINT: Free Computer Class
* 4:00 PM-Sunken Pumpkin & the Trembling Ghost

29
* 9:30 AM-Teen Performance Troupe
* 10:30 AM-North Regional Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wartless: A Puppet Show
* 4:00 PM-Sunken Pumpkin & the Trembling Ghost
* 6:00 PM-Bedtimes Stories: South Regional Library
* 6:30 PM-NaNoWriMo Kickoff Event

30
* 9:30 AM-Teen Performance Troupe
* 9:30 AM-Youngsville Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Duson Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Medicare 101
* 10:30 AM-Milton Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wartless: A Puppet Show

31
* All Day-Halloween at the Library

 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.